Close Bookdepository.com

Sorry, your browser is no longer supported.

To get the best experience on Book Depository, please upgrade to the latest version of your browser or try a different one.

Just click on the icons below to go to the download page.

US$0.00 0

Help

Last updated on 25/08 Please be aware that deliveries are impacted in some countries due to Coronavirus. See below for the full list of affected regions. If your country isn't mentioned below, we believe that delivery is still happening within our estimated delivery times but please check your local postal guidelines and allow a bit more time for delivery. Our customer service team is incredibly busy so please be patient if you need to contact us at this time.

Australia
Due to delivery delays in Australia, we have had to extend our usual estimated delivery times to 15-25 days.

Brazil
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Canada
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Chile
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5 -10 days for the delivery of your order.

Cyprus
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Greece
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Hong Kong
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

India
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to India. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

Israel
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Italy
Please note that we have resumed delivery to Italy but had to extend our usual estimated delivery times to 12 to 15 days.

Japan
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Malaysia
Please be aware that deliveries to the following areas in Kuala Lumpur/surrounding areas are no longer possible: 47500, 50100, 59200, 86200, 82200, 46000, 43100 and 69000. If you have orders that are on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team.

Mauritius
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to Mauritius. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

Morocco
Please be aware that as borders have closed, deliveries are no longer possible. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

New Zealand
As a result of ongoing delivery disruptions and shortage of airline capacity, we have had to extend our usual estimated delivery times to 15-30 days.

Peru
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to Peru. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

Philippines
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to Philippines. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team.

South Africa
Please be aware that as borders have closed, deliveries are no longer possible. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

South Korea
As a result of ongoing delivery disruptions and shortage of airline capacity, we have had to extend our usual estimated delivery times to 15-30 days.

Sri Lanka
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to Sri Lanka. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

Taiwan
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5-10 days for the delivery of your order.

Tunisia
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to Tunisia. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

United Arab Emirates
Please be aware that we expect deliveries to the United Arab Emirates to be delayed by 5-10 days. Further, please note that due to the lockdown items cannot be delivered to your door in certain areas. You can contact Aramex via their website using your delivery address to confirm the location of your order.

Uruguay
Due to ongoing delivery disruptions, postal deliveries are being delayed. Please allow extra 5 -10 days for the delivery of your order.

Vietnam
Please be aware that we had to temporarily cease delivery to Vietnam. If you have orders that are currently on their way to you, allow 5-10 extra days for delivery and if your order is not with you, please contact our Customer Service team. If you have orders that have not shipped yet, they will be cancelled and refunded to the payment method used to place the order within 2 - 3 business days.

Dispatched from Australia to the rest of the world
Due to carrier restrictions, it is currently not possible to ship orders from Australia to the following countries: Austria, Bahrain, Cyprus, Egypt, Norway, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, Spain, and Turkey. Additionally, any orders shipping from Australia to any other location outside of Australia may be severely delayed. To see where an item is shipping from, check the product page for the 'dispatched from' information located close to the 'add to basket' button.

We are delighted to be able to offer FREE delivery on all orders, regardless of size, value or destination.

We currently ship free of charge to the countries and regions seen below. Please be aware that deliveries are impacted in some countries due to Coronavirus. Click here for country-specific information.

A - Algeria, Andorra, Antigua And Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Austria

B - Bahamas, Bahrain, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, British Virgin Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Bulgaria

C - Canada, Cayman Islands, Chile, China, Cocos (Keeling) Islands, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic

D - Denmark, Dominica, Dominican Republic

E - Ecuador, Egypt, Estonia, El Salvador

F - Falkland Islands, Faroe Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Fiji, Finland, France

G - Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Greenland, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guam, Guatemala, Guyana

H - Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary

I - Iceland, India, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy

J - Jamaica, Japan, Jordan

L - Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg

M - Macau, Madagascar, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Martinique, Mauritius, Monaco, Montenegro, Morocco

N - Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Nicaragua, North Macedonia, Norway

O - Oman

P - Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico

Q - Qatar

R - Reunion, Romania

S - Saint Helena, Saint Kitts And Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Pierre And Miquelon, Saint Vincent And The Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland

T - Taiwan, Thailand, Trinidad And Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey

U - Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, US Virgin Islands

V - Vanuatu, Vatican City, Vietnam

We're sorry if your country or region isn't on the list, we review the list of delivery locations regularly with a view to expanding these where possible.

Please note you are responsible for any local taxes and shipping. Any applicable local sales tax, VAT and similar taxes will depend on the tax that applies to your delivery location and any changes will be displayed in the checkout.

Dispatch times may vary for each item even if they are ordered at the same time. It really depends on the book -- you can see the relevant info on its page. You'll get a jolly email when your item has been dispatched so you can start making room on your shelves for your new books!

Once your order has been dispatched, we offer the following times for delivery in business days (Mon-Fri). Please be aware that deliveries are impacted in some countries due to Coronavirus. Click here for country-specific information.

Ships from UK

Worldwide

Australia
15-25 business days
Singapore & Hong Kong
5-9 business days
New Zealand
5-10 business days
United Kingdom
2-5 business days
Ireland
4-6 business days
Europe
4-8 business days
USA
5-8 business days
Canada
7-10 business days
South America (exc. Argentina, Brazil, and Peru)
10-15 business days
Argentina
10-20 business days
Brazil
10-25 business days
Peru
20-25 business days
Malaysia
10-20 business days
UAE
3-5 business days
Philippines
10-20 business days
All other countries
7-10 business days

Ships from Australia

Australia

Victoria Metro
1-2 business days
Victoria Country Area
2-3 business days
NSW Metro
2-3 business days
NSW Country
2-4 business days
ACT
2-4 business days
Queensland Metro
2-4 business days
Queensland Country
3-5 business days
Tasmania
2-4 business days
Northern Territory
3-6 business days
South Australia Metro
2-3 business days
South Australia Country
3-5 business days
Western Australia Metro
3-5 business days
Western Australia Country
4-6 business days

Rest of the world

New Zealand
3-8 business days
Singapore & Hong Kong
5-7 business days
United Kingdom
8-12 business days
Ireland
10-14 business days
Europe
10-14 business days
USA
8-12 business days
Canada
7-10 business days
South America (exc. Argentina, Peru, Brazil and Chile)
10-15 business days
Argentina
10-20 business days
Peru
20-25 business days
Brazil
10-25 business days
Chile
7-12 business days
Malaysia
10-20 business days
UAE
10-20 business days
Philippines
10-20 business days
All other countries
10-14 business days

You can check your order here. If you were logged in when you placed the order, you can also have a look at your order history.

If your order is still processing, that means that we are searching the world for your items! If your order shows as dispatched and hasn't arrived in the expected time, please check with your local delivery office before contacting us with the details.

The best way to contact us is by filling in the online contact form. The form is designed to help you specify the problem or the query and then direct it to the member of staff best suited to deal with it. We are always keen to hear from you and help with any queries or problems. We endeavour to answer all queries within 24 hours.

We are also very happy to receive your feedback and suggestions. All emails are personally read and replied to by our Customer Service staff. Please send your emails to help@support.bookdepository.com

We've spent quite a bit of time on our search engine and really hope it will help you search for, refine, and find the title you want. We've also added the ability to browse to categories and then search within them as we recognised that although you're a Food & Drink fan, for example, you might want to see just forthcoming vegetarian titles today.

The website provides several ways for you to find the item you need. Apart from the main search option, which you can find at the top centre of the screen, you can also browse through our subject catalogue, which provides a convenient way to find books of interest even if you do not know the title or author or select one of the top-selling products in each category. On each category page there is a tab at the top in order for you to view all the books in that category and its sub categories these will be large numbers so we've sorted them by bestselling but give you the tools to change this as you wish.

Additionally, we have an advanced search feature which allows you to refine your search in a number of different ways. You can access it by clicking on the 'Advanced Search' button next to the 'Search' one and search by Title, Author, Publisher and ISBN in any combination.

When you find a book that you are interested in, you can either add it to your basket if you want to order it right away or add it to your wishlists if you want to come back to it later. This will allow you to look again at the book whenever you review your wishlists.

Please keep in mind that new editions of a title will have new ISBNs, so checking on the author or title is also often worthwhile. The ISBN has changed to a 13 digit number in order to accommodate the number of titles being published, so don't be surprised if you start seeing numbers beginning with 978.

Images on our website are intended as a guide only. As a depository we do not keep our stock on site, they are sourced from various suppliers. The images are supplied by the publishers who can have various cover designs for one ISBN so we will not know what design we will receive until it is delivered.

Our aim is to make "All books available to All". AbeBooks, the world's largest online marketplace for books, lists over 100 million second hand, rare, and out-of-print books from more than 13,500 booksellers. We show a link to AbeBooks when we believe the title in question is out of print so we can help our customers track them down.

A pre-order is a title which hasn't yet been released by the Publisher. We state the publishing date on every webpage. Your order will be shipped just before or on the release date stated.

We currently list the item as unavailable as we have fulfilled all of our pre-order stock levels and are unable to accept any further orders. However, the item may be available for pre-ordering again at some point before the release date.

Please be aware that we are currently experiencing delays with deliveries to Israel. Unfortunately, due to issues outside of our control, local postal services are currently being impacted and deliveries will take longer than expected.
Unfortunately, for the time being we are unable to accept new orders for delivery to Mexico. We are always looking to improve our service and will be monitoring our ability to resume deliveries.

We currently ship free of charge to the countries and regions seen below. Please be aware that deliveries are impacted in some countries due to Coronavirus. Click here for country-specific information.

A - Algeria, Andorra, Antigua And Barbuda, Argentina, Aruba, Australia, Austria

B - Bahamas, Bahrain, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, British Virgin Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Bulgaria

C - Canada, Cayman Islands, Chile, China, Cocos (Keeling) Islands, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic

D - Denmark, Dominica, Dominican Republic

E - Ecuador, Egypt, Estonia, El Salvador

F - Falkland Islands, Faroe Islands, Federated States of Micronesia, Fiji, Finland, France

G - Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Greenland, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guam, Guatemala, Guyana

H - Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary

I - Iceland, India, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy

J - Jamaica, Japan, Jordan

L - Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg

M - Macau, Madagascar, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Martinique, Mauritius, Monaco, Montenegro, Morocco

N - Netherlands, Netherlands Antilles, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Nicaragua, North Macedonia, Norway

O - Oman

P - Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico

Q - Qatar

R - Reunion, Romania

S - Saint Helena, Saint Kitts And Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Pierre And Miquelon, Saint Vincent And The Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Saudi Arabia, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Sweden, Switzerland

T - Taiwan, Thailand, Trinidad And Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey

U - Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States, Uruguay, US Virgin Islands

V - Vanuatu, Vatican City, Vietnam

We're sorry if your country or region isn't on the list, we review the list of delivery locations regularly with a view to expanding these where possible.

Please note you are responsible for any local taxes and shipping. Any applicable local sales tax, VAT and similar taxes will depend on the tax that applies to your delivery location and any changes will be displayed in the checkout.

We are delighted to be able to offer FREE delivery on all orders, regardless of size, value or destination.

Dispatch times may vary for each item even if they are ordered at the same time. It really depends on the book -- you can see the relevant info on its page. You'll get a jolly email when your item has been dispatched so you can start making room on your shelves for your new books!

Once your order has been dispatched, we offer the following times for delivery in business days (Mon-Fri). Please be aware that deliveries are impacted in some countries due to Coronavirus. Click here for country-specific information.

Ships from UK

Worldwide

Australia
15-25 business days
Singapore & Hong Kong
5-9 business days
New Zealand
5-10 business days
United Kingdom
2-5 business days
Ireland
4-6 business days
Europe
4-8 business days
USA
5-8 business days
Canada
7-10 business days
South America (exc. Argentina, Brazil, and Peru)
10-15 business days
Argentina
10-20 business days
Brazil
10-25 business days
Peru
20-25 business days
Malaysia
10-20 business days
UAE
3-5 business days
Philippines
10-20 business days
All other countries
7-10 business days

Ships from Australia

Australia

Victoria Metro
1-2 business days
Victoria Country Area
2-3 business days
NSW Metro
2-3 business days
NSW Country
2-4 business days
ACT
2-4 business days
Queensland Metro
2-4 business days
Queensland Country
3-5 business days
Tasmania
2-4 business days
Northern Territory
3-6 business days
South Australia Metro
2-3 business days
South Australia Country
3-5 business days
Western Australia Metro
3-5 business days
Western Australia Country
4-6 business days

Rest of the world

New Zealand
3-8 business days
Singapore & Hong Kong
5-7 business days
United Kingdom
8-12 business days
Ireland
10-14 business days
Europe
10-14 business days
USA
8-12 business days
Canada
7-10 business days
South America (exc. Argentina, Peru, Brazil and Chile)
10-15 business days
Argentina
10-20 business days
Peru
20-25 business days
Brazil
10-25 business days
Chile
7-12 business days
Malaysia
10-20 business days
UAE
10-20 business days
Philippines
10-20 business days
All other countries
10-14 business days

You can check your order here. If you were logged in when you placed the order, you can also have a look at your order history.

If your order is still processing, that means that we are searching the world for your items! If your order shows as dispatched and hasn't arrived in the expected time, please check with your local delivery office before contacting us with the details.

Sadly not, the majority of deliveries are handled by domestic postal services, and we cannot offer a definitive time or date for when deliveries will be made.
We try to ship items together. However, sometimes we find it more efficient to dispatch them as soon as they arrive, as opposed to delaying an order whilst we wait for it to arrive in its entirety. We will email you to let you know when your item/s have been dispatched.

Sure, you can cancel your order within 30 days of receiving it by completing our online cancellation form. Once you've cancelled the order, you must send the parcel back to us within 14 days. Once we get it, you'll be refunded the price of the item(s) within 14 days. You'll be responsible for the cost of returning the item to us, unless we delivered it to you in error or it is faulty.

It is your responsibility to ensure safe return of the item(s) to us. If you return a high-value item, we recommend you use a recorded delivery service. We'll refund the same means of payment as you used to make your purchase.

Should you receive any items that you did not order, or that prove to be faulty, please contact us via the online contact form giving details of your order.

Images on our website are intended as a guide only. As a depository we do not keep our stock on site, they are sourced from various suppliers. The images are supplied by the publishers who can have various cover designs for one ISBN so we will not know what design we will receive until it is delivered.

Providing the pre-order hasn't already shipped, just drop us a line here and request the change along with the new delivery address. Please note that we are unable to amend delivery addresses from one EU country to another EU country for tax reasons.

We can cancel Pre-orders providing they haven't already shipped. Please drop us an email through our web form here.

Due to an EU Directive to protect you against online fraud, your payment provider may require you to verify your identity in order to complete your payment. To this purpose, at Checkout, when you click the Buy Now button, you may be asked to follow a few simple steps to verify your identity for the payment.

We accept payments made with the following cards: VISA, MasterCard, AMEX, and Maestro. We also accept PayPal.

We accept payments in Argentine Peso, Australian Dollar, Brazilian Real, Bulgarian Lev, Canadian Dollar, Chilean Peso, Colombian Peso, Czech Koruna, Danish Krone, Euro, Hong Kong Dollar, Hungarian Forint, Indian Rupee, Indonesian Rupiah, Israeli Shekel, Japanese Yen, Malaysian Ringgit, Mexican Peso, New Taiwan Dollar, New Zealand Dollar, Norwegian Krona, Peruvian Nuevo Sol, Philippine Peso, Polish Zloty, Pound Sterling, Qatari Rial, Romanian Leu, Saudi Arabian Riyal, Singapore Dollar, South African Rand, South Korean Won, Swedish Krona, Swiss Franc, Thai Baht, Turkish Lira, United Arab Emirates Dirham, Uruguay Peso, and US Dollar. There is a select currency dropdown menu at the top right of the homepage to change the currency display into the one most appropriate for you. We charge in the currency selected.

All prices include your local Tax. This may change dependent on your delivery location, details of which can be found in our terms and conditions. Non-book products e.g. stationery, audio books etc. have the standard rate of tax applied. Tax on pre-orders will be estimated, the actual amount paid in tax will be confirmed on the dispatch note. The price of goods will not change as a result.

From 1 July 2018, as a result of changes to Australian tax legislation, Book Depository now collects and remits GST (Goods and Sales Tax) on all books with a customs value of A$1000 or less that are shipped to Australia. All prices displayed on Book Depository's website are inclusive of the local Tax and free delivery.

From 1 December 2019, as a result of changes to New Zealand tax legislation, Book Depository now collects and remits GST (Goods and Sales Tax) on all books that are shipped to New Zealand. All prices displayed on Book Depository's website are inclusive of the local Tax and free delivery.

Sadly we cannot yet offer gift vouchers or certificates. We hope to be able to offer these in the future, and will make these available to customers as soon as possible.

We currently charge for pre-orders in advance and we try to price them with a good discount.

Sadly we are unable to offer retrospective refunds once an order has been placed and the sale price agreed between ourselves and the customer.

Currently, the orders being shipped to Argentina are not being affected by this new restriction. We continuously monitor this situation in case there are any changes.

If you have lost your password, please go to the Login page and follow these steps:

1. Next to the Sign in option please click on "Forgot password?"
2. On the next page please enter your email address and the relevant security verification characters and select continue.
3. Once completed a reset password email will be sent with instructions on how to reset your password

If you no longer have access to your e-mail address, you will have to set up a new account entirely.

Please note that resetting your password will not affect any of your existing orders.

Choosing "Keep me signed in" reduces the number of times you're asked to sign in on a specific device.

To keep your account secure, use this option only on your personal devices.

About Us

Book Depository (bookdepository.com) is a leading international book retailer with a unique offer -- over 20 million books and free delivery worldwide (with no minimum spend).

We ship thousands of books every day from our fulfillment centres in Gloucester, United Kingdom, and Melbourne, Australia, to more than 130 countries across the world -- displaying prices in 37 different local currencies.

Our vision is to provide “All Books Available to All” by improving selection, access and affordability of books.

1. Purchase Orders; Pricing and Taxes: These terms and conditions govern TBD's purchase of Products from Vendor. "TBD" is The Book Depository Limited, a company registered in England and Wales with company number 5124926 whose registered office is at 1 Principal Place, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2FA . "Products" means all goods, including packaging, provided to TBD. TBD is not obliged to purchase Products, and Vendor is not obliged to sell Products, until Vendor acknowledges an order file issued by TBD ("OF"). Vendor will not substitute Products or combine or consolidate OFs without TBD's consent. Documents that TBD signs acknowledging receipt of Products do not constitute acceptance of the Products. TBD may modify or cancel OFs without penalty before the Vendor delivers the Products (such delivery in accordance with section 7). The Product price on the OF prevails over any list or invoice price. Prices include applicable fees, taxes (excluding VAT / GST as the case may be), duties, levies, commissions and other charges, unless otherwise agreed in writing. If Vendor reduces the price of the Products in the Vendor's price list, Vendor will pass on the full benefit of the decrease to TBD.

2. Product Images/Information: Vendor will make available to TBD, free of charge, all current Product information, including electronic images, recommended retail prices, age ratings, any product safety information required by applicable law to be displayed to consumers and Product information collected by TBD from Vendor's website ("Product Information). Vendor will provide timely updates to the Product Information. Vendor grants TBD a non-exclusive, worldwide, irrevocable and royalty-free license for such period as the rights the Vendor has in the Product Information subsist at law to: (a) use, copy and display the Product Information on or in connection with any website (or similar ecommerce channel); (b) convert to digital electronic form, excerpt, reformat, adapt or otherwise create derivative works of the Product Information; (c) use all trademarks or trade names included in the Product Information; and (d) sublicense any of the foregoing rights for the purpose of marketing and promotion of the Products.

3. Warranties: Vendor represents and warrants that: (a) Products are safe, fit for purpose and free from any defects; (b) Product Information is accurate and complete and that neither TBD's exercise of its license rights, nor its sale, marketing or distribution of the Products, will violate any copyright, trademark, design, database or other third party's rights; (c) Products, including Product Information and import documentation (if applicable) comply with all applicable laws and rules and unless otherwise agreed, are CE compliant and are supplied with all available European language versions of instructions and warranty and equipment (including, where relevant, a plug suitable for the country of delivery of the Products); (d) the Products may be lawfully marketed, sold and distributed without restriction; and (e) no Products were produced, manufactured, assembled, or packaged by forced, prison or child labour (defined as age 15 or below or the minimum working age within the applicable jurisdiction, whichever is older).

4. Product Recalls; Product Returns; Effect of Remedies: Vendor will provide TBD immediate written notice of any recall. Vendor is responsible for the reasonable costs TBD incurs in a recall. TBD may return for a full refund at Vendor's expense any Product that (a) is damaged, defective, not fit for any purpose claimed by Vendor (or a Product manufacturer) or breaches any warranty or representation in section 3; (b) does not conform to agreed specifications or to samples; (c) is subject to recall; or (d) was not ordered in an OF by TBD. Where TBD returns Product for any of the reasons set out in this section, Vendor will inspect any returned Products and send written notice of any damages or shortages to TBD without delay. Vendor has a maximum of 6 months, from the date of dispatch of the returned Product from TBD's premises, to challenge the right to return some or all of the returned Product. Title to any Product returned to Vendor remains with TBD until Vendor has paid all monies related to that returned Product. Payment of an invoice does not limit TBD's remedies.

5. Vendor Defence and Indemnification: Vendor will defend TBD, its affiliated companies, and their respective officers, directors, employees, contractors and agents (the "TBD Parties") against any claim that arises, directly or indirectly, from: (a) any death of or injury to any person, damage to any property or any other damage or loss due to any defect in or use of any Product; (b) any breach of the warranties in Section 3; (c) any Product recall; (d) Vendor's negligence, strict liability or intentional misconduct; and (e) Vendor's breach of this Agreement (individually, a "Claim", and collectively, the "Claims"). Vendor will indemnify and hold harmless each TBD Party against any liability, loss, damage, cost or expense (including reasonable professional fees) incurred by that TBD Party relating to any Claim, except to the extent the liability is caused by the negligence or intentional misconduct of that TBD Party as determined by a final, non-appealable order of a court having jurisdiction. Vendor will not consent to the entry of a judgment or enter into any settlement or compromise of any Claim without the TBD Parties' prior written consent, which may not be unreasonably withheld. Vendor will use counsel reasonably satisfactory to the TBD Parties, and the TBD Parties will cooperate in the defence. If any TBD Party reasonably determines that any Claim might have an adverse effect on any TBD Party, that TBD Party may, to the extent permitted by applicable law, take control of the defence at its expense (without limiting Vendor's indemnification obligations).

6. Limitation of Liability: NO TBD PARTY WILL BE LIABLE TO VENDOR FOR ANY INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL OR SPECIAL DAMAGES (ALL OF WHICH TERMS INCLUDE, WITHOUT LIMITATION, PURE ECONOMIC LOSS, LOSS OF PROFITS, LOSS OF BUSINESS, DEPLETION OF GOODWILL AND SIMILAR LOSS).

7. Shipping: The parties will agree which party will be responsible for transportation of the Products to TBD. When TBD is responsible for transportation, Vendor will deliver the Products to TBD's designated carrier and risk of damage to or loss of the Products will pass to TBD when Vendor delivers the Products to the carrier. When Vendor is responsible for transportation, risk of damage to or loss of the Products will pass to TBD when it accepts the Products from Vendor's designated carrier and Vendor will follow TBD's delivery procedures and requirements. Vendor retains title to Products until TBD has paid for those Products. However, Vendor may not require TBD to dispose of the Products, rescind the transaction, prohibit TBD from moving, selling and transferring good title to its customers or otherwise using the Products in the ordinary course of business. Moreover, Vendor has no other rights than recovery of the Products in TBD's stock if TBD defaults in its payment obligation for the Products due to insolvency.

8. Insurance: Vendor will comply with Schedule 1 in respect of insurance requirements.

9. Confidential Information: Vendor will: (a) protect TBD's information that is identified as confidential or that reasonably should be considered confidential; (b) use this information only to fulfil its obligations under this Agreement; and (c) return this information to TBD promptly when this Agreement terminates. Section 9 covers all confidential information regardless of when Vendor receives it. Vendor will not use any trademark, service mark, commercial symbol, or other proprietary right of any TBD Party; issue press releases or other publicity relating to TBD or this Agreement; or refer to TBD in promotional materials.

10. Miscellaneous: The parties agree that the Agreement may be validly concluded online. These terms and conditions along with any addendums, agreements under which Vendor ships Products directly to TBD and all commercial terms agreed in writing (including online) between the parties (together "the Agreement") will form the entire agreement between TBD and Vendor for the purchase and sale of Products and supersede all prior agreements and discussions relating to the same. Conflicting provisions, in particular (but not limited to) those contained in Vendor's general terms and conditions, will only apply if TBD explicitly agrees to such provisions in writing. The term of this Agreement is for the calendar year in which it is signed by the parties. This Agreement will automatically renew for successive calendar years on the same terms and conditions unless superseded by another written agreement between the parties or unless terminated, without recourse to the courts, by either party giving 60 days' written notice to the other at any time. Sections 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9 and 10 will survive termination of the Agreement. Vendor may only assign or otherwise transfer the Agreement with TBD's prior written consent. TBD may collect and process personal data from Vendor, and/or its representatives or employees, for the purposes of communicating about, and developing, the mutual business relationship, complying with legal obligations and generally giving effect to the terms of the Agreement. Any such personal data shall be collected and processed in accordance with the principles detailed in TBD's privacy policy. This Agreement will be interpreted and enforced in accordance with the laws of England and Wales without reference to any applicable conflict of laws or the Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods. TBD and Vendor submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England. TBD's estimates or forecasts are non-binding. TBD may withhold or setoff any sums Vendor owes to TBD against sums owed by TBD to Vendor. TBD may request from Vendor documents to enable it to verify payments made in accordance with this Agreement. If Vendor does not provide such documents within a reasonable period, TBD will be free to deduct any outstanding amount from Vendor's next remittance. The exercise of one or more rights or remedies by a party will not preclude it from exercising any other right or remedy. TBD may communicate any modification of the Agreement via email. Except as provided for in section 1, Vendor may reject the modifications. If TBD does not receive Vendor's rejection within 14 days after notification, these modifications will be deemed to have been accepted and will become part of the Agreement. Either party's failure to enforce any provision will not be a waiver of the party's rights to subsequently enforce the provision. If any provision is held to be invalid, then that provision will be modified to the extent necessary to give effect to the commercial intentions of the parties and to make it enforceable, and any invalidity will not affect the remaining provisions. This Agreement may be executed in counterparts. Addresses for Notices to TBD: 1 Principal Place, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2FA Attn: Commercial Department



Schedule 1
Insurance
1. Any non-Media Vendor will obtain and maintain, at its expense, Public Third Party Liability insurance coverage of, after conversion into pounds sterling, at least GBP 1 million per occurrence and GBP 2 million aggregate. This coverage must be maintained for twelve (12) months after the expiration of this Agreement. Media is defined as books, music, video games, film, TV and software Products. If the Media is accompanied with a non-Media product (e.g. figurine, toy), then the combined product will be considered non-Media.
. 2. The required minimum limits of insurance may be satisfied by any combination of primary and excess/umbrella liability insurance policies. Each of these coverages shall be primary and non-contributory to any such coverage carried by TBD. Vendor will include "The Book Depository Limited and its affiliates and their respective officers, directors, employees and agents" as "Indemnity to Principal" and Vendor will provide TBD with 30 days' advance notice of cancellation, significant modification or expiration of such insurance coverage.
3. Vendor will promptly provide a certificate of insurance to TBD's Risk Management upon TBD's request, Attn: Risk Management, The Book Depository Limited, 1 Principal Place, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2FA . TBD's approval of Vendor's insurance does not relieve Vendor of any obligations, including but not limited to its defence and indemnity obligations, even for claims over Vendor's policy limits. If Vendor fails to perform any of its obligations in Schedule 1, TBD may withhold payment owed to Vendor until Vendor meets these obligations.

Book Depository's registered office is:
1 Principal Place,
Worship Street,
London,
EC2A 2FA
United Kingdom

Book Depository was acquired by Amazon in 2011, and since then we have worked together to ensure the best possible experience for all our customers worldwide. By working with Amazon, we have improved our customer service and delivery, and increased our selection of books to more than 20 million, so not only will you find a great read, but we hope you'll find your experience with us is even better.

We still have a dedicated team at Book Depository working to maintain the personal experience that we know our customers love. All of us, from Customer Service right through to Marketing and Finance are very passionate about books. We love making recommendations for titles and sharing the books we've loved with you, and we don't plan on changing that anytime soon.

1. No purchase necessary. Proof of entering is not proof of receipt of entry.

2. To be eligible, entries must be received on or before the competition closing date. All entries shall become the property of The Book Depository, and their directors, officers, representatives, advertising and promotional agencies are not responsible for contacting or forwarding prizes to entrants who provide unclear or incomplete information or for entries lost, misdirected, delayed or destroyed.

3. The competition is open to all excluding residents of Italy. Parents/guardians must submit the entry for those under the age of 16. Images must not contain photographs of minors without an adult's consent.

4. The prize winner will be decided by The Book Depository. The Book Depository will not enter into correspondence about the choice of winner.

5. The competition ends as specified on the competition page -- no entry received after that time will be considered. The winner will be announced as specified on the competition page. There is one prize.

6. The promoter reserves the right to amend the specification of the prize or offer an alternative prize of equal or greater value.

7. The prize winner will be notified by telephone/email. If the selected entrant does not meet all of the contract conditions, another entrant will be selected from the remaining eligible entries.

8. The competitions are not open to employees of The Book Depository and their sponsors or their immediate families.

9. By entering the contest, entrants, consent to the use of their names, city of residence, photograph and/or image for publicity purposes in all media carried out by The Book Depository, without payment or compensation.

10. The decisions of the contest judges are final. The prize must be accepted as awarded.

11. The right is reserved to terminate or withdraw this contest at any time.

12. All entries become the property of The Book Depository, who assume no responsibility for lost, stolen, delayed, damaged or misdirected entries or for any failure of the website during the promotional period, for any problems or technical malfunction of any telephone network or lines, computer online systems, servers, access providers, computer equipment, software, failure of any email or entry to be received by The Book Depository on account of technical problems or traffic congestion on the Internet or any website, or any combination thereof including any injury or damage to an entrant's or any other person's computer related to or resulting from playing or downloading any material in the promotion. The Book Depository reserve the right, in its sole discretion, to cancel or suspend the email portion of this contest should a virus or bug or other cause beyond the reasonable control of The Book Depository corrupt the security or proper administration of the contest. Any attempt to deliberately damage any website or undermine the legitimate operation of this promotion is a violation of criminal and civil laws, and should such an attempt be made, The Book Depository reserve the right to seek remedies and damages to the fullest extent permitted by law, including criminal prosecution. Entries are subject to verification and will be declared invalid if they are illegible, mechanically reproduced, mutilated, forged, falsified, altered or tampered within any way. Entrants agree to abide by the Contest Rules and the decisions of the independent judging panel, which are final.

13. Entries must be submitted by the named entrant (or their parent/guardian for children aged 16 or under) and will be invalid if found to come from a third party. Multiple entries from a single source (e.g 'competition entry' website/company) will be disqualified.

14. For name/county of prize winner, please send a stamped addressed envelope marked The Book Depository, 60 Holborn Viaduct, London, EC1A 2FD. No entries should be sent to this address.

15. Entry to the competition is conditional on acceptance of these terms and conditions.

16. The email address and phone number you provide to enter the competition will be used by us to contact you if necessary, and will not be shared with other companies. The Book Depository will only use your email address in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 and in accordance with our privacy policy.

17. The Promoters have organised these prize draws in good faith and do not accept liability relating to the prize.

WEEE Directive details
The Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive ("the WEEE Directive") is a directive from Europe. As a member of the European Union, the United Kingdom implemented the WEEE directive as UK law on the 2nd January 2007. The purpose of the WEEE Directive is to reduce the amount of waste electrical and electronic equipment (known as "WEEE") being disposed of to landfill by promoting the separate collection, treatment and recycling of WEEE for environmentally sound disposal, so as to minimise the potential effects on the environment and human health that may arise from the presence of hazardous substances commonly found in electrical and electronic equipment ("EEE").

As a retailer of electrical goods, The Book Depository (London) Limited (The Book Depository) is committed to complying with all applicable laws and regulations relating to WEEE ensuring that we are endeavouring to fulfil our environmental responsibilities at all times. The Book Depository will provide a free take back service on EEE to all customers who make a "like for like" purchase from The Book Depository.

Provided that within 28 days of a purchase of EEE from The Book Depository a customer who returns an old item of EEE to our warehouse (regardless of from where and when it was purchased) AND provides a valid receipt of the new EEE purchased from The Book Depository, then The Book Depository will accept the old item free of charge.

The Book Depository free take back service will only be available to customers where there is a like for like comparison between the new purchased product and the old product brought in for disposal (for example: a new eReader for an old eReader).

The Book Depository offer a free home collection service for this service in the UK.
To discuss arrangements with us please contact us.

As of 1st April 2007 all producers of electrical and electronic items were required to incorporate the following "crossed-out wheeled bin" symbol on their products. This symbol will indicate that the item should not be disposed of through household waste and should be properly disposed of via a retailer take back scheme or their local civic amenity site licensed to accept WEEE.

We use cookies, pixels, and other technologies (collectively, "cookies") to recognise your browser or device, learn more about your interests, and provide you with essential features and services and for additional purposes, including:

  • Recognising you when you sign-in to use our services. This allows us to provide you with product recommendations, display personalised content, and provide other customised features and services.
  • Keeping track of your specified preferences. This allows us to honour your likes and dislikes, such as whether or not you would like to see interest-based ads.
  • Keeping track of items stored in your shopping basket.
  • Conducting research and diagnostics to improve Book Depository's content, products, and services.
  • Preventing fraudulent activity.
  • Improving security.
  • Delivering content, including ads, relevant to your interests on Amazon sites and third-party sites (see the Interest-Based Ads notice for how we use cookies in serving interest-based ads).
  • Reporting. This allows us to measure and analyse the performance of our services, for example by understanding what pages customers find useful.

Book Depository cookies allow you to take advantage of some of our website's essential features. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Basket, proceed to Checkout, or use any Book Depository products and services that require you to sign in.

Approved third parties may also set cookies when you interact with Book Depository services. Third parties include search engines, providers of measurement and analytics services, social media networks, and advertising companies. Third parties use cookies in the process of delivering content, including ads relevant to your interests, to measure the effectiveness of their ads, and to perform services on behalf of Book Depository. Learn more about third parties that may set cookies when you use Amazon services.

You can manage browser cookies through your browser settings. The 'Help' feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, how to disable cookies, and when cookies will expire. If you disable all cookies on your browser, neither we nor third parties will transfer cookies to your browser. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some features and services may not work.

See our Privacy Policy for more information about the types of information we gather.

Interest-based ads are sometimes referred to as personalised or targeted ads. We show interest-based ads to display features, products, and services that might be of interest to you.

What sort of information do we use to show interest-based ads?

To serve you interest-based ads, we use information such as your interactions with Book Depository sites, content, or services. We do not use personally identifiable information such as name or e-mail to serve interest-based ads. In serving you interest-based ads we only keep information collected for as long as required to provide our advertising services, in accordance with our Privacy Policy and applicable laws.

As is common in the advertising industry, we use cookies, pixels, and other technologies (collectively, "cookies"), which enable us to understand the effectiveness of the interest-based ads we show you by measuring what ads are clicked or viewed, and to provide you with more useful and relevant ads. For example, if we know what ads are shown to your browser we can be careful not to show the same ads repeatedly.

See our Privacy Policy for more information about the types of information that we gather.

How do we work with third parties to show you interest-based ads?

We work with third parties, such as advertisers, publishers, social media networks, search engines, ad serving companies, and advertising companies working on their behalf, to improve the relevance of ads we serve. In providing you interest-based ads we do not associate your interactions on unaffiliated sites with personally identifiable information, and we do not provide any personally identifiable information to advertisers or to third party sites that display our interest-based ads. Advertisers and other third parties may assume that users who interact with or click on an interest-based ad or content are part of the group that the ad or content is directed towards (for example, users in a particular geographical area or users who purchased or browsed for classical music). Some third-parties may provide us non-personally identifiable information about you (such as demographic information or sites where you have been shown ads) from offline and online sources that we may use to provide you more relevant and useful advertising.

Third party advertisers or advertising companies working on their behalf sometimes use cookies in the process of delivering content, including ads, directly to your browser or device, and they may automatically receive an IP address when this happens. They may also use cookies to measure the effectiveness of their ads, show you more relevant advertising content, and perform services on behalf of Book Depository. For information on how to control and delete cookies (including third party cookies) please visit our Cookies notice.

If you do adjust your ad settings you will still see ads, but they will not be based on your interests.

Below is a list of some of the third parties that may set cookies when you use Book Depository services. These third parties may access the cookies they set, receive your IP address, and receive some information about your browser configuration. However, these third parties do not receive information about your activities on Book Depository, such as searches you run or what you've purchased. Cookies set by these third parties do not enable them to automatically collect through Book Depository any personally identifiable information such as name or email address. These third parties use cookies in the process of delivering content, to measure the effectiveness of their ads, to show you more relevant advertising content, and to perform services on behalf of Book Depository. You can learn more about how these third parties use cookies by visiting their site.

Last update: 12 June 2020

Company Name and Website:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/
Google: https://www.google.com/ and https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com/
Optimizely: https://www.optimizely.com/
Zendesk: https://www.zendesk.co.uk/
Bing: https://www.bing.com/
Genie Ventures: https://www.genieventures.co.uk/
AWIN: https://www.awin.com/
PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/

Last updated: 18 May 2020

This privacy policy describes how Book Depository collects and processes personal information through this website or our services (together, "Book Depository Services.")

Controller of personal information: The Book Depository Limited, Principal Place, 115 Worship Street, London EC2A 2FA ("Book Depository"), is the data controller of personal information collected and processed through the Book Depository Services.

What Personal Information we collect

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve the Book Depository Services. The types of information we gather include:

  • Information you give us: we receive and store information you provide us when you use the Book Depository Services. For example, your name and address, purchases you make, payment details, competition entries, survey responses, reviews and messages you send us.
  • Automatic information: we automatically receive and store certain types of information when you use Book Depository Services, including information about how you've used the site and what services you've interacted with. Like many websites, we use "cookies" and other unique identifiers, and we obtain certain types of information when your device accesses our website or other content served on our behalf on other websites (see below: “What about cookies?”).
  • Information from other sources: we might receive information about you from other sources. For example, we may receive credit history information in order to help prevent and detect fraud, or payment confirmations from payment processors.

Purposes for which we process your personal information

We process your personal information to operate, provide, and improve the Book Depository Services. These purposes include:

  • Purchase and delivery of products and services (e.g. processing payments and communicating with you about your orders, or for administrative or operational reasons relating to our service).
  • Recommendations and personalisation (e.g. to recommend products that might be of interest to you, and to personalise your experience).
  • Provide, troubleshoot, and improve Book Depository Services, and for internal record keeping.
  • Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we have a legal obligation to collect and process your personal information.
  • Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to the Book Depository Services via different channels (e.g., by phone, email, chat).
  • Advertising. We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you. To learn more, please read our Interest-Based Ads notice.
  • Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks. We process personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers, Book Depository, and others. We may also use scoring methods to assess and manage credit risks.
  • Purposes for which we seek your consent. We may also ask for your consent to process your personal information for a specific purpose that we communicate to you. When you consent to our processing your personal information for a specified purpose, you may withdraw your consent at any time and we will stop processing of your data for that purpose.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers, or other information we think you may find interesting. Please see “Controlling your personal information” for further information, including how you may opt out of receiving promotional emails.
  • From time to time we may contact you for market research purposes.

Do we share your personal information?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling our customers' personal information to others. Book Depository shares our customers' personal information only as described below and with Amazon.com, Inc. and the subsidiaries that it controls, provided they follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.

  • Third party service providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring credit risk, and providing customer service. These third party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws.
  • Transactions involving third parties: We may offer services or sell product lines jointly with third party businesses, such as discount codes provided by third parties. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions and we share customer information related to those transactions with that third party to the extent needed to provide you with the relevant service.
  • Protection of Book Depository and others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Terms & Conditions and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Book Depository, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
  • Business Transfers: If we make a sale or transfer of assets or are otherwise involved in a merger or business / asset transfer, we may transfer your personal information to one or more third parties as part of that transaction.

Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personal information about you might be shared with third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

How long do we keep your personal information?

We keep your personal information for as long as is necessary to enable your continued use of the Book Depository Services, for as long as it is required in order to fulfil the relevant purposes described in this Privacy Policy, as may be permitted by law such as for tax and accounting purposes, or as otherwise communicated to you. If you delete your account, any reviews you have written will not be deleted but default to 'anonymous'. For example, we retain your transaction history so that you can review past purchases (and repeat orders if desired) and what addresses you have shipped orders to, and to improve the relevancy of products and content we recommend.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

What about cookies?

To enable our systems to recognise your browser or device and to provide the Book Depository Services to you, we use cookies. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies notice.

What about third-party advertisers and links to other websites?

Our website may include third-party advertising and contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Third party advertising partners may collect information about you when you interact with their content, advertising, and services. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have any question or objection as to how we collect and process your personal information, please visit our Contact us page. Please also note:

  • If you are a registered user, you can update your personal information by logging in to your account.
  • If you don't want to receive e-mail or other communication from us, you can change your contact preferences by simply clicking "My Account" at the top of the page and click "My contact preferences". If you do not want to receive commercial marketing communications from us, please select your choices by using the boxes available on that page. You will also have the ability to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us by using the “unsubscribe” button within any e-mails. Please note you will still receive transactional emails from us (such as, emails about purchases you have made). For anything else, please Contact us.
  • Subject to applicable law, you have the right to request access to, correct, and delete your personal data, and to ask for data portability. You may also object to our processing of your personal data or ask that we restrict the processing of your personal data in certain instances. If you wish to do any of these things, please write to or email us via the Contact us page as soon as possible, or at the above address.

Are Children Allowed to Use Book Depository Services?

Book Depository doesn't sell products for purchase by children. We sell children's products for purchase by adults. If you're under 18, you may use Book Depository Services only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Contacts, Notices & Revisions

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to our processing please contact us via the Contact us page. You can file a complaint with our supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner's Office or with your local supervisory authority.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Policy will change too. You should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

Promotions apply to listed titles only, which are subject to change and availability. If you choose to purchase a product from a multi-buy offer, but do not purchase enough products to qualify for the special discount, the product will be charged at the normal price. Please note that on 3 for 2 promotions (and other multi-buy offers), the lowest priced title will always be the 'free' item.

We update our website as quickly as we can to minimise disappointment. The process of updating the website when goods have sold out at promotional price may take a few hours to update. Please note that the price the goods are offered for tender are as displayed in your online basket.

Full site terms and conditions can be found here

澳门威尼l斯人网址